Tender for Leg Press Hack Squat, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leg Press Hack Squat, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Kaimur (bhabua), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7517980 | Ref ID: 141288139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lat Pull Down (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Leg Press Hack Squat, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141288139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7517980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LEG PRESS HACK SQUAT
BOQ Title: Lat Pull Down (Version 2)
Item Title: Leg Press Hack Squat
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-05-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MULTI PURPOSE BENCH OLYMPIC Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Lithium Base Multi-Purpose Grease EP-1 (BEML), Multi Station Gym (V3), Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), trolleys or accessories, Water Quali...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections