Tender for Leg Press with Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The OFFICE OF JS AND CAO, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leg Press with Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305434 | Ref ID: 136920630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28260.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Leg Press with Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136920630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2)
Item Title: Leg Press with Hack Squat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-03-2026 8:42 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28260
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Olympic Bar (Version 2) Searched String: Olympic Barbell 4Ft Brass Bush Olympic Bar (Version 2), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80 Searched String: Olympic Barbell 7Ft Brass Bush Olympic Bar (Version 2), Oxygen Flow Meter Searched String: Oly...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections