Tender for Leg Press Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leg Press Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648282 | Ref ID: 146642315). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Various Types of Gym Equipments 34 Types onboard INS Airavat, Functional Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Various Types of Gym Equipments 34 Types onboard INS Airavat, Functional Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Leg Press Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146642315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leg Press Hack Squat
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Various Types of Gym Equipments 34 Types onboard INS Airavat, Functional Trainer
Item Title: Leg Press Hack Squat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97000
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Various Types of Gym Equipments 34 Types onboard INS Airavat
GeMARPTS Searched: DISASSEMBLER COUPLED DEBUGGER WITH HEX EDITOR SOFTWARE, Hexagon Nuts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 3), Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1), Hexagonal Head Screws (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 2), Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3), Hexagonal Head Screws ISI marked to IS 13...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections