Tender for Leg Press Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leg Press Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6308660 | Ref ID: 120991748).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Eqipments, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Eqipments, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Leg Press Hack Squat, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120991748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6308660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Leg Press Hack Squat
BOQ Title: Gym Eqipments, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Leg Curl Machine (Version 2) Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (...
Item Title: Leg Press Hack Squat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 01-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM EQIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Leg Press / Hack Squat 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Selectorized Horizontal Seated Leg Press, Cast Iron Bench Searched String: Seated Leg Curl / Leg Extension Selectorized Horizontal Seated Leg Press, Cast Iron Bench, Leg Curl Machin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections