Tender for Leg Press with Hack Squat, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leg Press with Hack Squat, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719491 | Ref ID: 126872236).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equiptment, Dumbbell Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equiptment, Dumbbell Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Leg Press with Hack Squat, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126872236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LEG PRESS WITH HACK SQUAT
BOQ Title: Gym Equiptment, Dumbbell Rack
Item Title: Leg Press with Hack Squat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 7:13 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPTMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LEG PRESS WITH HACK SQUAT 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Office Chair (V3), Plate Loaded Power Squat, Selectorized Horizontal Seated Leg Press, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints as per IS 1592, Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections