Tender for Leg Press, As per attached specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leg Press, As per attached specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7153225 | Ref ID: 134839211).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation and supply of GYM equipments at site with GYM glass mirror and GYM flooring rubber mat, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation and supply of GYM equipments at site with GYM glass mirror and GYM flooring rubber mat, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Leg Press, As per attached specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134839211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7153225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Installation and supply of GYM equipments at site with GYM glass mirror and GYM flooring rubber mat, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer
BOQ Title: Installation and supply of GYM equipments at site with GYM glass mirror and GYM flooring rubber mat, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer
Item Title: Leg Press
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-01-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Installation and supply of GYM equipments at site with GYM glass mirror and GYM flooring rubber mat

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections