Tender for Leg plate, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #11)

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leg plate, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #11) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003750 | Ref ID: 132568222). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ot Table for Robotic Surgery, General Operating Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ot Table for Robotic Surgery, General Operating Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Leg plate, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132568222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Ot Table for Robotic Surgery, General Operating Table
BOQ Title: Ot Table for Robotic Surgery, General Operating Table
Item Title: Leg plate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-12-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 14-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98000
BOQ Title: OT TABLE FOR ROBOTIC SURGERY
GeMARPTS Searched: OT Table positioning Pads, General Operating Table, Sticky Mat for IVF Lab & OT, Abhyanga Table For Panchakarma, Robotic or automated liquid handling systems, Ironing Table (for Domestic use), High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Dharapathy With Tilt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections