Tender for Leg Guard, Mail Box, Qty: 11

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leg Guard, Mail Box, Qty: 11 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6683821 | Ref ID: 126581667).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exercise Bike category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exercise Bike Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Leg Guard, Mail Box, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126581667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6683821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LEG GUARD, MAIL BOX
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 18-09-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE, Tissue box, Email security software / appliances transaction security and virus protection software, Resistance Box, Pencil box, Box Spanner, SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL, HIT BOX (MHA), Lunch Box (V2), Electrical Extension Box (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections