Tender for Leg Guard, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 2 PAIR, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leg Guard, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 2 PAIR, (BOQ Item #7) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829359 | Ref ID: 145834205).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Items for Cricket Club of Agniveers of Src, Bag Kit Universal (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Items for Cricket Club of Agniveers of Src, Bag Kit Universal (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Leg Guard, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 2 PAIR, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145834205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Various Items for Cricket Club of Agniveers of Src, Bag Kit Universal (Defence)
BOQ Title: Various Items for Cricket Club of Agniveers of Src, Bag Kit Universal (Defence)
Item Title: Leg Guard
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: VARIOUS ITEMS FOR CRICKET CLUB OF AGNIVEERS OF SRC
GeMARPTS Searched: Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621 Searched String: Pitch Cover Liquid Coal Tar Pitch (V2) (NALCO), Manual Pitch Roller, Thread Pitch Gauge Set, Solid Coal Tar Pitch, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), quilt cover, Battery Cover, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections