Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Left over Work of Design, Supply of Materials, Modification, Erection, Removal of Infringements, Testing & Commissioning of 25Kv Ac Ohe in Connection with Asangaon-Khardi Section of Kalyan Kasara 3Rd....
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142764896
Notice Ref. No.: LCF-DR-OHE-506-2026-01
Tender Value: ₹ 193138433.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3862800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Left over work of Design, supply of materials, modification, erection, removal of infringements, testing & commissioning of 25KV AC OHE in connection with Asangaon-Khardi Section of Kalyan Kasara 3rd Line in Mumbai Division of Central Railway.
Preparation of design & drawings for overhead quipment and veriï¬cation of Purchaser's pegging plans 2 2 500.00 cum 9266.00 4633000.00 AT Par 4633000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 193138433.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 18:03
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3862800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections