Tender for Leep System with Smoke Evacuation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Leep System with Smoke Evacuation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6411313 | Ref ID: 122070595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gynaec Workstation, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Colposcope (V2) Smoke Evacuation System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gynaec Workstation, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Colposcope (V2) Smoke Evacuation System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Leep System with Smoke Evacuation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122070595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6411313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please Refer attached Tech Specs
BOQ Title: Gynaec Workstation, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Colposcope (V2) Smoke Evacuation System (V2)
Item Title: Leep System with Smoke Evacuation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12500
BOQ Title: Gynaec Workstation
GeMARPTS Searched: HEPA Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation, Mobile Computer Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), ESD Workstations, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Advanced Integrated Video Urodynamic Workstation, Electrochemical Workstations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections