Tender for Ledger, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ledger, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895929 | Ref ID: 146928098).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Office Stationery Items, Binder Clips (V2) Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Office Stationery Items, Binder Clips (V2) Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ledger, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146928098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ledger
BOQ Title: General Office Stationery Items, Binder Clips (V2) Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2)
BOQ Title: General Office Stationery Items, Binder Clips (V2) Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2)
Item Title: Ledger
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERAL OFFICE STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Pen Stands-Handicraft, Gel Pen (V3), Rollerball Pen (V3), Handcrafted Pen Stand, Permanent Marker Pen, Pen Refill (V3) Searched String: Bond Paper Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Disposable Paper Cup, pH Paper, Business Letter Head or DO Letter (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections