Tender for Ledger Paper GSRTC Code No.71572, Qty: 180 Ream, (BOQ Ite...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ledger Paper GSRTC Code No.71572, Qty: 180 Ream, (BOQ Item #15) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7490917 | Ref ID: 142034766).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper Sch 71A, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper Sch 71A, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ledger Paper GSRTC Code No.71572, Qty: 180 Ream, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142034766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7490917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ledger Paper. Please refer to the detailed specifications provided in the attached bid document.
BOQ Title: Paper Sch 71A, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming t...
Item Title: Ledger Paper GSRTC Code No.71572
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Ream
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-05-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAPER SCH 71A
GeMARPTS Searched: Pulp DevItalizer, Memory Card, Graphics Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), FTA Card, Mamata Card, Tent Card, Pulp Board (V2) Conforming to IS 4664, Gel Card Centrifuge, Network Interface Card

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections