Tender for Led X-Ray Film Viewer, Qty: 4

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led X-Ray Film Viewer, Qty: 4 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5798150 | Ref ID: 112913249).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X-Ray Baggage Inspection System as per MHA QRs(V2) X-ray Film Digitizer Automatic X - Ray Film Proce... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X-Ray Baggage Inspection System as per MHA QRs(V2) X-ray Film Digitizer Automatic X - Ray Film Proce... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Led X-Ray Film Viewer, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112913249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5798150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED X-ray Film Viewer
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 09-01-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: X-ray Film Digitizer, Automatic X - Ray Film Processor, LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Medical X - Ray Films, Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V2), Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Dry Laser Imaging Film (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections