Tender for LED white light source, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The DHANBAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED white light source, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7348426 | Ref ID: 137892710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diagonstics Kit, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diagonstics Kit, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: LED white light source, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137892710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7348426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED white light source
BOQ Title: Diagonstics Kit, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (...
Item Title: LED white light source
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-03-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: Diagonstics Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) Searched String: Syringe (5cc) Insulin Syringe, All in One PC (V2), Syringe Filter, Syringe Infusion Pump, File/Folder (V3), Gas Chromatography Syringe, Res...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections