Tender for LED Type Medium Intensity Taxiway Edge Light as per Item ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Type Medium Intensity Taxiway Edge Light as per Item specification document Item no 25 page no 54, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #25) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937651 | Ref ID: 130985359). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36329.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Spares at Jorhat Airport, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Spares at Jorhat Airport, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: LED Type Medium Intensity Taxiway Edge Light as per Item specification document Item no 25 page no 54, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130985359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36329

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Type Medium Intensity Taxiway Edge Light as per Item specification document Item no 25 page no 54
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares at Jorhat Airport, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Co...
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares at Jorhat Airport, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Co...
Item Title: Title25
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36329
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares at Jorhat Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Helipad Elevated Light, Hand Held Search Light, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Television (TV) (V2), Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 1341, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections