Led Tv, Computer, and Server Related to the 'Flight Infor...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Led Tv, Computer, and Server Related to the 'Flight Information Display System '. in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 37704 | Ref ID: 147440406).. The notice was published on 18 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Led Tv, Computer, and Server Related to the 'Flight Information Display System '.

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147440406

Notice Ref. No.: WR-22014/6/2026-APD-WR-BHAVNAGAR

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15480.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED TV, computer, and Server related to the 'Flight Information Display System '.
Category: e-Waste
Auction Detail: SN Description of Material with make Location Qty 1 HHMD HHMD Statek System 09 Nos 4 FIDS SYSTEMS FIDS SERVER DELL RS30 FIDS Room 02 Nos 55' Monitor Display Model : LG55LS75C FIDS Room 06 Nos 43' Monitor Display Model : LG43SM5KC FIDS Room 05 Nos Deta Entry Terminal (DET) Touch Screen Make : Dell, Model No. Optiplex 7440 FIDS Room 01 No Deta Entry Terminal (DET) Work Station PC Make : DELL, Model No. Optiplex 3046 FIDS Room 02 Nos

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections