Tender for Led Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Mcb - Miniature Circuit -...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Ie, Qty: 882 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6001809 | Ref ID: 115998476).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Ie, Qty: 882 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Ie, Qty: 882 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Led Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Ie, Qty: 882

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115998476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6001809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) (Q2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 (Q2), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2), LED Batten (Q2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 882
Start Date: 10-03-2025 6:57 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections