Tender for LED Strip Light Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Strip Light Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7603705 | Ref ID: 142386307).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: LED Strip Light Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142386307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7603705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Strip Light Switch
BOQ Title: Purchase of Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: LED Strip Light Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), ID Card Holder (V2), Pen or Pencil Holders (V2), Catheters and Cannulas Securement Holder Searched String: Door Mat door mat jute, Curtains (V2), door mats, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, bathroom mat, Metal Storage Cabinet, Anti Fatigue Mat, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections