Tender for LED Strip Light, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Strip Light, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #20) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5963222 | Ref ID: 115267937). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Led Wall Light Decoprative Led Wall Light and Misc Em Item, LED Batten Wall lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Led Wall Light Decoprative Led Wall Light and Misc Em Item, LED Batten Wall lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: LED Strip Light, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115267937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5963222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Neon LED IP65 Strip light Blue 6W/Mtr, 120 Led/mtr, Voltage 220-240 V 50 mtr length
BOQ Title: Supply of Led Wall Light Decoprative Led Wall Light and Misc Em Item, LED Batten Wall lamp
Item Title: LED Strip Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2025 9:54 AM
End Date: 17-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF LED WALL LIGHT DECOPRATIVE LED WALL LIGHT AND MISC EM ITEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections