Tender for LED Strip Light Blue, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Strip Light Blue, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7614584 | Ref ID: 142751854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106485.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDMI Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDMI Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: LED Strip Light Blue, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142751854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7614584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106485

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Strip Light Blue
BOQ Title: HDMI Switcher
Item Title: LED Strip Light Blue
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2026 6:37 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106485
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cable PVC sheathed aluminium conductor 2.5 Sqmm Twin core PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections