Tender for LED Strip Light Blue, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Strip Light Blue, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6449839 | Ref ID: 122633571).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Flash Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Flash Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: LED Strip Light Blue, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122633571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6449839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Strip Light Blue
BOQ Title: LED Flash Light
Item Title: LED Strip Light Blue
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2025 1:34 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED Strip Light Blue LED Flash Light, LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, IS 16108, IS 16103, IS 10322, LED Bulkhead Light, Led Flood Light, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, LED Garden Light (V2), Climbing Rope Nylon, Glaci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections