Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Led Street Light Fitting 90 Watt
Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138807824
Notice Ref. No.: 62265039
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LED street light fitting 90 Watt, IP 66, LED chip Efficiency greater than or equal to 130 Lm/Wa tt, LM-79, LM-80 & TM-21 report, Heat sink should be die-cast aluminium along with sufficient heat sink fins to dissipate heat effectively, Number of electronic control gear (power supplies): 1 Nos., Light Source : SMD LED Chip as per LM 80/ IS 16107, rated voltage 240 volt AC at 50 HZ, AC power factor at full load greater th an equal to 0.95, Total harmonics distortion less than equal to 10, Colour Rendering index(CRI) greater tha n equal to 70, Colour temperature 6500 degree Kelvin, the luminaire shall be protected against surges and transients of greater than or equal to 4 KV. LED beam angle greater then or equal to 120, length of ISI mark ed three core Pvc insulated wire 100 cm, LED Luminaire conformity to IS:10322/Part 5/Section 3/2012 lates t and IS:16107 (Part 2/Sec 1):2012 latest, with short circuit, over load, over voltage, reverse polarity protec tion, warranty for free replacement- 2 years. Minimum Working life for LED: 50000Hrs. as per LM-80 & TM-2 1 reports. Availability of test report from central Govt.LAB/NABL Accrediated LAB. To prove conformity to th e specification. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/04/2026 09:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1730.00
Consignee
WORKSHOP
ELECTRICAL/AMRITSAR, NR
Punjab 100.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections