Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Led Street Light Complete Fitting 36/40/45 Watt
Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024
Deadline: 06 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111786114
Notice Ref. No.: 86248242
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LED Street Light complete fitting 36/40/45 watt, (1) Wattage: 45 W+10% (2) Input voltage: 220v-240v AC (3) Operating voltage:100v-300v AC (4) Power factor 0.9 (5) THD (total harmonic distortion 15% (6) Input frequency 45-55 Hz (7) Driver efficiency 85% (8) Luminous flux 3000 1m-4500 1m (9 ) Color temperature Cool White (6000K-7000 K) (10) CRI (color rendering index) 70 (11) Type of Mounting: Pole Mount (12) Material used for LED engine: M etal core PCB (13) Material for GLASS-TOUGHENED GLASS (14) Material used for fixture: High grade aluminum die cast (15) Temperature rise Temperature ri se in Heat sink from ambient shall be (25 degree C) (16) Electrical Protection- Open loop, short circuit, under voltage, over voltage, surge (up to 4 Kv), Isolati on in Driver 1/p to O/p (1.5 KV) (17) Environmental protection: Ingress (IP 20) (18) Type of LED: High power, SMD (surface Mounting Device) (19) LED beam a ngle 120 degree (20) LED Lumen: 120 1m/w (21) LED Life 40, 000-50, 000 hours (22) Working temperature 0 degree C-50 degree C (23) Performance & warr anty: 60 months from the date of supply MAKE: Surya, Philips, CG, Bajaj, GE, HPL, HAVELLS, JAQUAR only Note: Senior Section engineer ( Electric) Power Offi ce, (power house) Near Running Room, Bhildi, TA- Dessa, dist.- Banas kantha, Gujarat-385530. ( Mobile No: 9724093283) [ Warranty Period: 60 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/12/2024 09:47
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/EL/BHILDI, WR Gujarat 185.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections