Tender for Led Stadium Light-1600 Watt, Qty: 18

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Stadium Light-1600 Watt, Qty: 18 in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6679287 | Ref ID: 127724401). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2703852, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Flood Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Flood Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Led Stadium Light-1600 Watt, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127724401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6679287

Tender Value: ₹ 2703852

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LED STADIUM LIGHT-1600 WATT
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 07-10-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54000
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Flash Light, Laboratory Incubators, LED Bulkhead Light, Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, LED Garden Light (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Track Light, Flameproof LED Emergency Light, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Muffle Fur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections