Tender for LED Smart TV 75 inch size as per specification, Qty: 1 No...

The INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Smart TV 75 inch size as per specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6008606 | Ref ID: 117998414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118500.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED TV and Digital Standee, Television (TV) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED TV and Digital Standee, Television (TV) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: LED Smart TV 75 inch size as per specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117998414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6008606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Smart TV 75 inch size as per specification
BOQ Title: LED TV and Digital Standee, Television (TV) (V2)
BOQ Title: LED TV and Digital Standee, Television (TV) (V2)
Item Title: LED Smart TV 75 inch size as per specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-03-2025 7:14 PM
End Date: 07-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 118500
BOQ Title: LED TV and Digital Standee
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital LED vision chart, TV and Entertainment Units - Handcrafted, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Television (TV) (V2), Digital BMI Machine ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections