Tender for LED security light fitting 70 watts smart light fitting, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED security light fitting 70 watts smart light fitting, Qty: 300 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121536 | Ref ID: 135693548). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 720980.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conversion of CFL FT lights into LED Lights at Ahmedabad Cantt, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Led post t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conversion of CFL FT lights into LED Lights at Ahmedabad Cantt, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Led post t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: LED security light fitting 70 watts smart light fitting, Qty: 300 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135693548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 720980

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document attached
BOQ Title: Conversion of CFL FT lights into LED Lights at Ahmedabad Cantt, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Led post t...
Item Title: LED security light fitting 70 watts smart light fitting
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-02-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 05-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 720980
BOQ Title: Conversion of CFL FT lights into LED Lights at Ahmedabad Cantt
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Post Top lantern light fitting of capacity 1x7/8 watts with B-22 base LED bulb, transparent polycarbonate diffuser including making electrical connection with pvc insulated and pvc sheathed twisted three core wire of size 0.5 sqmm from junction box to light fitting comp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections