Tender for LED Security Light 100 Watts, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Security Light 100 Watts, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500635 | Ref ID: 140819991).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from renovation item electrical, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Non Modular Piano Type Dome... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar renovation item electrical, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Non Modular Piano Type Dome... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: LED Security Light 100 Watts, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140819991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Security Light 100 Watts HSN Code 9405
BOQ Title: renovation item electrical, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 Non Modular Piano Type Dome...
Item Title: LED Security Light 100 Watts
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-05-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: renovation item electrical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC Casing & Caping Size 1"X6' Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Premium Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry), The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, HT Tape, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections