Tender for Led Screen, as per Technical Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, ...

The CONTROLLER OF CERTIFYING AUTHORITIES (CCA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Screen, as per Technical Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6496795 | Ref ID: 123749192). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, digital signature certificate Office Suite Software (V3) Paper Shredding Machines (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, digital signature certificate Office Suite Software (V3) Paper Shredding Machines (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Led Screen, as per Technical Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123749192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6496795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, digital signature certificate Office Suite Software (V3) Paper Shredding Machines (V2)
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, digital signature certificate Office Suite Software (V3) Paper Shredding Machines (V2)
Item Title: Led Screen
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Cleaning Duster (V3), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Sweeping Broom (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections