Tender for Led Rope Light, Blue, Qty: 300 M, (BOQ Item #12)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Rope Light, Blue, Qty: 300 M, (BOQ Item #12) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6872164 | Ref ID: 130288326). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of LED Lighting Fixtures, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of LED Lighting Fixtures, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Led Rope Light, Blue, Qty: 300 M, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130288326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6872164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED ROPE LIGHT, BLUE
BOQ Title: Purchase of LED Lighting Fixtures, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting
Item Title: Led Rope Light, Blue
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-11-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: Purchase of LED Lighting Fixtures
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held Search Light, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Television (TV) (V2), LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC), computer kiosk, White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections