Tender for LED Rope Light Blue, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Rope Light Blue, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7249080 | Ref ID: 136000439).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various items for Standarization of surrounding area of Aviation Base Nashik, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various items for Standarization of surrounding area of Aviation Base Nashik, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: LED Rope Light Blue, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136000439

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7249080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Various items for Standarization of surrounding area of Aviation Base Nashik, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808
Item Title: LED Rope Light Blue
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 28-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various items for Standarization of surrounding area of Aviation Base Nashik
GeMARPTS Searched: Per MNRE Specification, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) Searched String: LED ROPE LIGHT GREEN LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Flash Light, LED Bulkhead Light, LED Garden Light (V2), LCR Meter, Track Light, Flameproof LE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections