Tender for LED Pixel Strip Light, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Pixel Strip Light, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253909 | Ref ID: 136107195).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flag Pole, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flag Pole, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: LED Pixel Strip Light, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136107195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Pixel Strip Light 20 Mtr Mix Colour
BOQ Title: Flag Pole, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: LED Pixel Strip Light
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 8:24 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: FLAG POLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brass Wepon Stand 40x20 inch Cleaning Duster (V3), Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), General purpose safety pins, Laboratory Water Tap, Cast Iron Bench, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Cloth Dryer Stand, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections