Tender for LED PANEL LIGHT white 36W square, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED PANEL LIGHT white 36W square, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6689381 | Ref ID: 126411620).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) LED Tube L... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) LED Tube L... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: LED PANEL LIGHT white 36W square, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126411620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6689381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 36W square
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) LED Tube L...
Item Title: LED PANEL LIGHT white 36W square
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-09-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Flash Light, Laboratory Incubators, LED Bulkhead Light, LED Garden Light (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Track Light, Flameproof LED Emergency Light, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections