Tender for LED PANEL LIGHT white 18W square, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED PANEL LIGHT white 18W square, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6569053 | Ref ID: 124426940). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) LED Tube L... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) LED Tube L... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: LED PANEL LIGHT white 18W square, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124426940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6569053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 18W square
BOQ Title: Electrical items, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) LED Tube L...
Item Title: LED PANEL LIGHT white 18W square
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-08-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Flash Light, Laboratory Incubators, LED Bulkhead Light, LED Garden Light (V2), Track Light, digital conductivity meter, Flameproof LED Emergency Light, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), LED Luminaire for Road and Street L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections