Tender for LED panel light round, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE (CPRI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED panel light round, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821798 | Ref ID: 146011668).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical consumable items as per specifications, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 Conforming T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical consumable items as per specifications, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 Conforming T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: LED panel light round, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146011668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Lightings, 1x1 OR 200mm Cutting dia LED panel light 20 watts each, 240V, 50 Hz.100lum. or watt, Reputed brand, Syska, Havells, crompton, GE, GM OR any Equivalent Indian brand, 6500k BIS or ISI marked.
BOQ Title: Electrical consumable items as per specifications, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 Conforming T...
Item Title: LED panel light round
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical consumable items as per specifications
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Electrical Workbench, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Post Morterm Fingerpr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections