Tender for LED Panel Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Panel Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759176 | Ref ID: 144759043).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqdgeme, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqdgeme, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: LED Panel Light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144759043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Boqdgeme, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: LED Panel Light
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQDGEME
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED PANEL LIGHT LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), Laboratory Incubators, LED Flash Light, Portable OT Light, LED Bulkhead Light, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), LED Garden Light (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Track Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections