Tender for LED panel ceiling light, Qty: 104 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED panel ceiling light, Qty: 104 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782268 | Ref ID: 145092637). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Living Shelters, Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile Decking) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Living Shelters, Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile Decking) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: LED panel ceiling light, Qty: 104 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145092637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in item specification document attached at S No 7
BOQ Title: Living Shelters, Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile Decking) (Defence)
Item Title: LED panel ceiling light
Item Quantity: 104
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-07-2026 8:56 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220000
BOQ Title: LIVING SHELTERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile Decking) (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections