Tender for Led Lights Blue, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Lights Blue, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555634 | Ref ID: 124239921).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg 07, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) High Mast ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg 07, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) High Mast ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Led Lights Blue, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124239921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED LIGHTS BLUE
BOQ Title: Acg 07, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) High Mast ...
Item Title: Led Lights Blue
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-08-2025 7:41 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG 07
GeMARPTS Searched: Flood Lighting System (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Methyl Red, Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft Searched String: LED LIGHTS (YELLOW) Metanil Yellow, Laboratory Incubators, LED Batten, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Sola...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections