Tender for LED Lighting Installation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Lighting Installation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6475211 | Ref ID: 124173350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laying of Basketball court synthetic surface and allied accessories, Basketball Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laying of Basketball court synthetic surface and allied accessories, Basketball Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: LED Lighting Installation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124173350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6475211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Four 20 feet from ground level ERW medium pipe electric poles. make a square frame of MS pipe and installed on the top of the poles. steps on each poles for future maintenance and 1 mm 2 core wire from top of the pole to bottom for each LED lights. MCB 32 amp and other electrical switches for LED light in an electrical box one each for one pole and one main box all four electric poles. 8 LED light of 100 watt, power should be 20 watt and life 50000 hrz and color of light warm white oblique yellow and light Decay should be 5percent lumens 1 to 6001m and IR Radiation and High brightness SMB LED should be Two on each pole.
BOQ Title: Laying of Basketball court synthetic surface and allied accessories, Basketball Ring
Item Title: LED Lighting Installation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-08-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: Laying of Basketball court synthetic surface and allied accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections