Tender for LED Light Tower, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Light Tower, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6458164 | Ref ID: 122801209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120910.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Safety Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Safety Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: LED Light Tower, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122801209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6458164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120910

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: portable inflatable emergency lighting tower ballon/tower type lighting system 4.5 meters Height 49 kg weight 4 stroke generator engine 1.2 KVA capacity 8.0 ltr petrol tank capacity 400W Metal halide
BOQ Title: Electrical Safety Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: LED Light Tower
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120910
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SAFETY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Barber Tool Kit, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, plasma air cutting machine, Carpenter tool kit, BOD Incubator, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections