Tender for LED LIGHT FLAT PANEL FLAT PANEL LIGHT FOR FALSE CEILING S...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED LIGHT FLAT PANEL FLAT PANEL LIGHT FOR FALSE CEILING SIZE 2 FT into 2 FT 36 WATT, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884146 | Ref ID: 146854915). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scheduled of quantities of price, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scheduled of quantities of price, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: LED LIGHT FLAT PANEL FLAT PANEL LIGHT FOR FALSE CEILING SIZE 2 FT into 2 FT 36 WATT, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146854915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Scheduled of quantities of price, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: LED LIGHT FLAT PANEL FLAT PANEL LIGHT FOR FALSE CEILING SIZE 2 FT into 2 FT 36 WATT
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2026 10:18 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Scheduled of quantities of price

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections