Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Led Light Fitting for Corridor, Doorway.............................
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142690842
Notice Ref. No.: 37261692
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LED light fitting for Corridor, doorway, gangway, passenger area (cabin) of Non AC LHB Coaches, Type B1, 9 Watts as per RDSO Spec. RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0091-2016 (Rev.1), RCF Annexure 1, 2, 3 and Drg.No.CC 76453, Rev. C. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 37
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/05/2026 14:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CRW/HRT, ECR Bihar 650.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100674 - Energy Efficient LED Luminaire for Passenger Coaches
, Sub Item Id:-3100674007 - Type -B1 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections