Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: "Led Light Fitting for Corridor (18W), 1740Mm. Generally Conforming to Rds O Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0091, Rev-1 for For Amrit Bharat Ver.2.0 Coaches. (I) N O Electrolytic Capacitor Shall Be...
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147896786
Notice Ref. No.: 02261539
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 169560.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Led Light Fitting
"Led Light Fitting for Corridor (18W), 1740Mm. Generally Conforming to Rds O Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0091, Rev-1 for For Amrit Bharat Ver.2.0 Coaches. (I) N O Electrolytic Capacitor Shall be Used in Complete Luminaire Design. (Ii) the Colour of t he End Caps Provided in Diffuser Shall Match to the Interior Panel Colour Shade.(The C Olour Shade Shall Got Approved by Purchaser) (Iii)There should not be any Seperate Dri Ver and all Componenets should be Mounted on the same Board Without A...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/08/2026 14:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 169560.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections