Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Led Light Fitting for Berth Reading Light Transverse Lower Berth (Rhs) for Lhb Coaches, as Per Drawing: Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0091-2016 (Rev "1") with Drg. Sked 1006 as Per D Rg Lw76095 Alt-A, Type-F3 (2Watt...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147108690
Notice Ref. No.: 02261441
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 63720.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Led Light Fitting
Led Light Fitting for Berth Reading Light Transverse Lower Berth (Rhs) for Lhb Coaches, as Per Drawing: Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0091-2016 (Rev "1") with Drg. Sked 1006 as Per D Rg Lw76095 Alt-A, Type-F3 (2Watt), Rcf, Annex-1, 2&3, Packing Instruction: Light Fittings:- each Fitting to be Wrapped with Biodegradable Plastic Bubble Sheet and Packed in a Card Boa Rd Boxes( Single Ply Corrugated). Finally Upto 24 Lights to be Packed in a Card Board Bo X ( Double Ply Corrugated ) and Tied with 3 Packing Strips Horizontally and 3 Vertically . Detachable Diffuser if Applicable with Light Fitting as Per Drg/Spec Shall be Supplied in Separate Packing with each Diffuser Wrapped with Biodegradable Plastic Bubble Sheet a Nd Packed in a Card Board Boxes( Double Ply Corrugated)And Tied with 3 Packing Strips Horizontally and 3 Vertically. Quantity of Diffusers in a Box Shall be Matching with Th E No. of Corrosponding Light Fitting in each Box. the Material Used for Product Packagi Ng Shall be Eco-Friendly. a List should be Pasted on each Box Showing Order no, Pl No, Description of the Item, Drg.No/Spec.No, Qty, Firm's Name & Address and Date of Despatch Etc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 18:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 63720.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections