Tender for LED light for DADRI, LED Marine Lanterns LED Flash Light ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED light for DADRI, LED Marine Lanterns LED Flash Light LED Bulkhead Light, Qty: 2500 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030102 | Ref ID: 132681286).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED light for DADRI, LED Marine Lanterns LED Flash Light LED Bulkhead Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED light for DADRI, LED Marine Lanterns LED Flash Light LED Bulkhead Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: LED light for DADRI, LED Marine Lanterns LED Flash Light LED Bulkhead Light, Qty: 2500

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132681286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 - M8225125171 - 100256847
BOQ Title: LED light for DADRI, LED Marine Lanterns LED Flash Light LED Bulkhead Light
Item Title: 1 - M8225125171 - 100256847
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-12-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LED light for DADRI
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Flash Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Bulkhead Light, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, LED Garden Light (V2), Track Light, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Flam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections