Tender for LED Light 70 Watt with Sensor, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Light 70 Watt with Sensor, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647331 | Ref ID: 126804448). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: LED Light 70 Watt with Sensor, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126804448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Electrical items, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (...
Item Title: LED Light 70 Watt with Sensor
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-09-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections