Tender for Led Light 2X2, As per attached specification, Qty: 7 Nos,...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Led Light 2X2, As per attached specification, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6101762 | Ref ID: 117205380).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clean Room Repair as Per Attached List and Specifications, HEPA Workstation Laboratory Incubators Laboratory Cold Room category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clean Room Repair as Per Attached List and Specifications, HEPA Workstation Laboratory Incubators Laboratory Cold Room Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Led Light 2X2, As per attached specification, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117205380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6101762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Clean Room Repair as Per Attached List and Specifications, HEPA Workstation Laboratory Incubators Laboratory Cold Room
BOQ Title: Clean Room Repair as Per Attached List and Specifications, HEPA Workstation Laboratory Incubators Laboratory Cold Room
Item Title: Led Light 2X2
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-04-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 25-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CLEAN ROOM REPAIR AS PER ATTACHED LIST AND SPECIFICATIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, Toothbrush (V2) as per IS 3387, Modular Cold Rooms, Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections