Tender for LED Light 12V, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Light 12V, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719402 | Ref ID: 144177873).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Flash Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Flash Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: LED Light 12V, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144177873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Light 12V
BOQ Title: LED Flash Light
Item Title: LED Light 12V
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-06-2026 12:54 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), Laboratory Incubators, LED Flash Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Bulkhead Light, LED Garden Light (V2), Track Light, Muffle Furnace, Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections