Tender for LED Light, 100 watt Solar panel with 45watt solar LED lig...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Light, 100 watt Solar panel with 45watt solar LED light Supply of energy efficient 100 watt solar panel with LED street light fitting RTC control for summer..., Qty: 66 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551042 | Ref ID: 141509972).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fd Security Fence, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fd Security Fence, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: LED Light, 100 watt Solar panel with 45watt solar LED light Supply of energy efficient 100 watt solar panel with LED street light fitting RTC control for summer..., Qty: 66 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141509972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100 watt Solar panel with 45watt solar LED light Supply of energy efficient 100 watt solar panel with LED street light fitting RTC control for summer and winter of 45 watt per 30AH battery capacity epoxy powder coated pressure die cast aluminium housing and toughened glass with IP 66 degree of protection indiviual LED should have lenses for better throw across and along road PF greater than 0.9 with voltage range 140 to 270 volt fitting should be provided with 5 KV surge protection short circuit and over voltage protection facility including making electrical connection all as directed by Engr in charge Make Philips Bajaj Havells Orient
BOQ Title: Fd Security Fence, Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948
Item Title: LED Light
Item Quantity: 66
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-05-2026 8:55 AM
End Date: 27-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: FD SECURITY FENCE
GeMARPTS Searched: Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948, Door Frame Metal Detector, post fence metal angle, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Grill Gate, Fido2 Security Key, Hardware Security Module (HSM), vp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections