Tender for LED Lamps 7 watts, Qty: 400 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LED Lamps 7 watts, Qty: 400 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7323918 | Ref ID: 137436526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: LED Lamps 7 watts, Qty: 400 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137436526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7323918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Lamps 7 watts
BOQ Title: XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1
Item Title: LED Lamps 7 watts
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51000
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 175, rubber bands, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Searched String: Non returning valve of size 100mm bore, incl gasket, nuts bolts &washers complete Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1) Searched String: Copper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections